Listed below are the 2019 St. Croix County Fair Champions.

Dairy

Holstein

Jr. Champion Registered

Landon Van Dyk, North Country

Jr. Champion Grade

Rayjob Amundson, Dry Run Go Getters

Sr. Champion Registered

Sophia Kamm, Baldwin Wide Awake

Sr. Champion Grade

Rebekah Luckwaldt, Lone Pine

GRAND CHAMPION

Sophia Kamm, Baldwin Wide Awake

RES GRAND CHAMPION

Sophia Kamm, Baldwin Wide Awake

Guernsey

Jr. Champion Registered

Haley Beukema, Lone Pine

Sr. Champion Registered

Olivia Holzman, Harmony Hills

GRAND CHAMPION

Olivia Holzman, Harmony Hills

RES GRAND CHAMPION

Haley Beukema, Lone Pine

Jersey

Jr. Champion Registered

Makenzie Midtling, Lone Pine

Jr. Champion Grade

Leo McKenna, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Sr. Champion Registered

Hannah Nelson, Junior Holstein Association

GRAND CHAMPION

Hannah Nelson, Junior Holstein Association

RES GRAND CHAMPION

Sophia Kamm, Baldwin Wide Awake

Brown Swiss

Jr. Champion Registered

Hannah Nelson, Junior Holstein Association

Aryshire Junior Champ

Kaylee Raymond, Baldwin Wide Awake

Sr. Champion

Dylan Raymond, Baldwin Wide Awake

GRAND CHAMPION

Hannah Nelson, Junior Holstein Association

RES GRAND CHAMPION

Hannah Nelson, Junior Holstein Association

Any other breed

Jr. Champion Grade

Lilyana Steinke, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Sr. Champion Grade

Levi Smith, Sunnyside Shamrocks

GRAND CHAMPION

Lilyana Steinke, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

RES GRAND CHAMPION

Levi Smith, Sunnyside Shamrocks

Dairy Supreme Champion

Hannah Nelson, Junior Holstein Association

Showmanship

4th Grade Showman

Makenzie Midtling, Lone Pine

5th Grade Showman

Lilly Peterson, Baldwin Wide Awake

6th Grade Showman

Stella Kamm, Baldwin Wide Awake

7th-8th Grade Showman

Sophia Kamm, Baldwin Wide Awake

9th-10th Grade Showman

Haley Beukema, Lone Pine

11th Grade & Over

Hannah Nelson, Junior Holstein Association

Dress a Species Contest

Avayah Anderson, Lone Pine

Makayla Weyer, Lone Pine

Josh Anderson, Lone Pine

Outstanding Dairy Member

Haley Beukema, Lone Pine

Beef

Breeding Stock

Champion Hereford Breed

Jared Dobberstein, Lone Pine

Champion Any Other Breed

Maddie Klatt, Sunnyside Shamrocks

Champion Angus

Josie Lorentz, Lone Pine

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET

Josie Lorentz, Lone Pine

RES GRAND CHAMPION MARKET

Klay Lorentz, Lone Pine

Market

Champion Angus

Kasey Becker, Forest Timberwolves

Champion Hereford

Devon Sanftner, Forest Timberwolves

Champion Shorthorn

Logan Hillman, Baldwin Wide Awake

Champion Simmental

Ella Omann, Lone Pine

Champion Any Other Breed

Klayton Lorentz, Lone Pine

Champion Crossbred

Karl Kobernick, Forest Timberwolves

Champion Dairy

Matthew Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

GRAND CHAMPION

Klayton Lorentz, Lone Pine

RES GRAND CHAMPION

Karl Kobernick, Forest Timberwolves

Cow/Calf Grand Champion

Rachel Sanftner, Forest Timberwolves

Cow/Calf Reserve Grand

Stephanie Geisler, Hudson Lucky Horseshoes

Bred & Owned - Female Champion

Josie Lorentz, Lone Pine

Showmanship

Beginners (Grades 3-5)

Katelyn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

Macy Weyer, Baldwin Wide Awake

Juniors (Grades 6-7)

Josie Lorentz, Lone Pine

Intermediate (Grades 8-9)

Klayton Lorentz, Lone Pine

Senior (10th Grade & Over)

Jared Dobberstein, Lone Pine

Explorer

Remington Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

Swine

Market

RESERVE GRAND HOG

Josephine Lorentz, Lone Pine

GRAND CHAMPION HOG

Amber DeLong, Lone Pine

Showmanship

Champion Grades 3-5

Tessa Wagner, Bellringers

Champion Grades 6-7

Levi Nelson, Springbrook

Champion Grades 8-9

Alex Bohatta, Riverside

Champion 10th Grade & Over

Dominic Mentink, Double Good

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

Josephine Lorentz, Baldwin-Woodville FFA

GRAND CHAMPION

Levi Nelson, Springbrook

Sheep

Market

Champion Pen of Market Lambs

Lydia Melby, Dry Run Go Getters

RES GRAND MARKET LAMB

Lydia Melby, Dry Run Go Getters

GRAND CHAMP MARKET LAMB

Katelyn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

Breeding Stock - Wool

Champion Border Leicester Regular Wool - Ewe

Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Champion Any Other Breed Wool - Reserve Supreme

Katelyn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

Champion Border Leicester Regular Wool - Ram

Nathan Thompson, Lone Pine

Champion Any Other Breed - Ram

Katelyn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

Breeding Stock - Meat

Champion Shropshire Ewe

David Thompson, Lone Pine

Champion Hampshire Ewe

Katelyn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

Champion Southdown Ewe

Katelyn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

Champion Suffolk Ewe

Evelyn White, Forest Timberwolves

Champion Wether Style Ewe

Laura White, Forest Timberwolves

Champion Commercial / Crossbred

Lydia Melby, Dry Run Go Getters

Champion Bred & Owned

Nathan Thompson, Lone Pine

RESERVE GRAND EWE

Katelyn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

GRAND CHAMPION EWE

Lydia Melby, Dry Run Go Getters

RESERVE GRAND WOOL EWE

Katelyn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

GRAND WOOL EWE

Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Champion Border Leicester Ram

Nathan Thompson, Lone Pine

Champion Hampshire Ram

Katelyn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

Champion Shropshire Ram

David Thompson, Lone Pine

Champion Suffolk Ram

Laura White Forest Timberwolves

Champion Wether Style Ram

Evelyn White, Forest Timberwolves

RESERVE GRAND RAM

Evelyn White, Forest Timberwolves

GRAND CHAMPION RAM

Katelyn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

WOOL RESERVE SUPREME RAM

Katelyn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

WOOL SUPREME RAM

Nathan Thompson, Lone Pine

Showmanship

Senior Showmanship Champion

Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Intermediate Showman Champion

Lydia Melby, Dry Run Go Getters

Beginner Showman Champion

Katelyn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

Novice Showmanship Champion

Rhyan Nichols, Harmony Hill

Goats

Dairy Goats

Champion Junior Dairy Doe

Aliese Mueller, Double Good

Champion Senior Dairy Doe

Havilah Berg, Wildwood

Champion Dairy Buck

Logan Berg, Wildwood

RES GRAND CHAMPION DAIRY

Ali Mueller, Double Good

GRAND CHAMPION DAIRY

Havilah Berg, Wildwood

Meat Goats

RES GRAND CHAMPION MEAT GOAT

Madalynn Gunderson, Double Good

GRAND CHAMPION MEAT GOAT

Madalynn Gunderson, Double Good

Any Other Breed

RES GRAND CHAMPION ANY OTHER BREED

Khristian Steinke, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

GRAND CHAMPION ANY OTHER BREED

Logan Berg, Wildwood

Market Meat Goat

Champion Market Dairy Wether

Austin DeBoer, Forest Timberwolves

Champion Market Meat Goat

Madalynn Gunderson, Double Good

RES GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GOAT

Madalynn Gunderson, Double Good

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GOAT

Madalynn Gunderson, Double Good

Showmanship

Champion Beg. Showmanship

Rachel Berg, Wildwood

Champion Junior Showmanship

Madalynn Gunderson, Double Good

Champion Intermediate Showmanship

Austin DeBoer, Forest Timberwolves

Champion Senior Showmanship

Logan Berg, Wildwood

Explorer Showmanship

Nathan Berg, Wildwood

Carcass

Beef

GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS

Kate Rosen, Forest Timberwolves

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS

Devan Sanftner, Forest Timberwolves

Swine

GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS

Sophia DeLong, Lone Pine

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS

Riley Schachtner, Riverside

Sheep

GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS

Katelyn Bazille, Dry Run Go Getters

Goats

GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS

Dazey Prinsen, Dry Run Go Getters

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION CARCASS

Madalynn Gunderson, Double Good

Horses

Trail

Top Blue - Grade 12+

Harly Lentz, Rolling Hills

Top Blue - Grades 10-11

Mary Kaul, Hudson Trail Blazers

Top Blue - Grades 8-9

Skye Green, Pine Lake Pastures

Top Blue - Grades 6-7

Madison Kwak, Sunnyside Shamrocks

Top Blue - Grades 3-5

Gabrielle Linder, Tri-River Voyagers

Reserve Champion

Harly Lentz, Rolling Hills

Grand Champion

Madison Kwak, Sunnyside Shamrocks

Gymkhana

Grand Grade 12+

MacKenzie Dow, Tri-River Voyagers

Grand Grade 10-11

Kayci Ellefson, Pine Lake Pastures

Grand Grade 8-9

Emelia Olson, Tri-River Voyagers

Grand Grade 6-7

Ali Dow, Tri-River Voyagers

Grand Grade 3-5

Lana Erickson, Double Good

Showmanship

Top Blue - Grades 12+

Heidi Sandquist, Hudson Lucky Horseshoes

Top Blue - Grades 6-7

Madison Kwak, Sunnyside Shamrocks

Top Blue Novice

Nicholas Riley, Sunnyside Shamrocks

Reserve Champion

Heidi Sandquist, Hudson Lucky Horseshoes

Grand Champion

Madison Kwak, Sunnyside Shamrocks

English Equitation

Top Blue - Grades 12+

Marissa Metzler, Hudson Lucky Horseshoes

Top Blue - Grades 10-11

Rachel Ball, Hudson FFA

Top Blue - Grades 3-5

Kylie Main, Pine Lake Pastures

Reserve Champion

Rachel Ball, Hudson FFA

Grand Champion

Marissa Metzler, Hudson Lucky Horseshoes

Stock Seat Equitation

Top Blue - Grades 12+

Abbie Derrick, Riverside

Top Blue - Grades 10-11

Mary Kaul, Hudson Trail Blazers

Top Blue - Grades 6-7

Amelia Blasing, Riverside

Reserve Champion

Madison Kwak, Sunnyside Shamrocks

Grand Champion

Heidi Sandquist, Hudson Lucky Horseshoes

Hunter

Reserve Champion

MaKenzie Korent, Rolling Hills

Grand Champion

Ella Bauer, Pine Lake Pastures

Western Riding

Top Blue

Harly Lentz, Rolling Hills

Poultry

Best in Class

American

Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Asiatic

Jordyn Rock, Lone Pine

Continental

Savana Millermon, Sunnyside Shamrocks

English

Jonathon Beyer, Rolling Hills

Mediterranean

David Thompson, Lone Pine

Any other breed

Nathan Thompson, Lone Pine

Crossbred

Rayjob Amundson, Dry Run Go Getters

Clean Legged Bantam

Nathan Thompson, Lone Pine

Feather Legged Bantam

Nathan Thompson, Lone Pine

Game Bantam

David Thompson, Lone Pine

Duck

David Thompson, Lone Pine

Turkey

Grant Rock, Lone Pine

Goose

Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Pigeon

Lillian Beukema, Lone Pine

Market

Nathan Thompson, Lone Pine

Bred & Owned

Jordyn Rock, Lone Pine

Eggs

Lilyana Steinke, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

BEST OF SHOW - MALE

Nathan Thompson, Lone Pine

BEST OF SHOW - FEMALE

Nathan Thompson, Lone Pine

Showmanship

Champion Beginner

Lillian Beukema, Lone Pine

Champion Junior

McKenna Mason, Rolling Hills

Champion Intermediate

Jarrett Mason, Rolling Hills

Champion Senior

Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Best in Class - Exotic Poultry

Ayla Anderson, Tri-River Voyagers

Overall Showman

Lauren Thompson, Lone Pine

Rabbits

Showmanship

Champion Beginner

Tessa Wagner, Bellringers

Champion Intermediate

Riley Donahue, Rolling Hills

Champion Senior

Alyssa Iverson, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Rabbit Trophies

Champion Best of Commercial Class

Elsja Meijer, Glen Hills Climbers

Champion Best of Fancy Class

Savannah Briese, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Best in Show

Elsja Meijer, Glen Hills Climbers

Dogs

Obedience

Champion Beginner Pre-novice

Ivan Siebenaler, Springbrook

Champion Pre-novice A (Grades 3-7)

Brekken McAbee, Lone Pine

Champion Pre-Novice B (8th & up)

Isabelle Rhodes Arbuckle, Lone Pine

Champion Novice A

Ben Larson, Springbrook

Champion Novice B

Elsja Meijer, Glen Hills Climbers

Champion Graduate Novice

Johnathan Beyer, Rolling Hills

Champion Pre-Open

Jessica Moor, Baldwin Wide Awake

Champion Utility

Abigail Stark, Roberts, Ribbon Reapers

Showmanship

Champion Beginner I

Greta Gustafson, Springbrook

Champion Beginner II

Ben Larson, Springbrook

Champion Intermediate II

Johnathan Beyer, Rolling Hills

Champion Senior

Nicholas Lentz, Rolling Hills

Small Animals

RESERVE GRAND CHAMP CAVY

Abbigail Weller, Rolling Hills

GRAND CHAMPION CAVY

Elsja Meijer, Glen Hills Climbers

RES GRAND CHAMP SMALL ANIMALS

Eloise Thompson, Hudson Trail Blazers

GRAND CHAMPION SMALL ANIMALS

Katarina Thorsen, Harmony Hill

Animal Science

Champion Veterinary Science

Stephanie Geisler, Hudson Lucky Horseshoes

Champion Animal Science

Stephanie Geisler, Hudson Lucky Horseshoes

Champion Horseless Horse

Ella Olson, Tri-River Voyagers

Cats

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

Kaitlyn Lee, Lone Pine

GRAND CHAMPION CAT

Aloyious (AJ) Lentz, Rolling Hills

Best Decorated Cage

Thomas Iverson, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Plant & Soil Science

Champion Field Crop

Leo Mckenna, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion Vegetable

Malcolm Lenz, Riverside

Champion Herb

David Thompson, Lone Pine

Champion Garden Fun/Plant Crafts

Tabitha Nadeau, Bellringers

Champion Fruit

Christian Nelson, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Flowers & Houseplants

Class B Champion

Ella Bast, Rolling Hills

Class C Champion

Lane Prusak, Forest Timberwolves

Class E Champion

Tabitha Nadeau, Bellringers

Class F Champion

Ella Bast, Rolling Hills

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FLOWERS & HOUSEPLANT

Tabitha Nadeau, Bellringers

GRAND CHAMPION FLOWERS & HOUSEPLANT

Ella Bast, Rolling Hills

Natural Resource Science & Naturespace

Champion Class A - G

Eloise Thompson, Hudson Trail Blazers

Champion Class H - L

Ryan Sippl, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion Class M - Q

Heidi Vogler, Riverside

RES GRAND CHAMPION EXHIBIT (Classes A -Q)

Ryan Sippl, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

GRAND CHAMPION EXHIBIT (Classes A - Q)

Eloise Thompson, Hudson Trail Blazers

Champion Beginners No Aids

Heidi Vogler, Riverside

Champion Beginner Aids/Sights Competitive Shoot Archery

Heidi Vogler, Riverside

Champion Grades 3-5 Aids Competitive Shoot Archery

Makayla Weyer, Baldwin Wide Awake

Champion Grades 6-8 No Aids/Sights Competitive Shoot Archery

Hayden Shearer, Lone Pine

Champion Grades 6-8 Aids/Sights Competitive Shoot Archery

Madeline Klatt, Sunnyside Shamrocks

Champion Grades 9-13 Aids/Sights Competitive Shoot Archery

Grady McAbee, Lone Pine

Jared Dobberstein, Lone Pine

Stephanie Geisler, Hudson's Lucky Horseshoes

RES GRAND CHAMPION COMPETITIVE SHOOT ARCHERY

Madeline Klatt, Sunnyside Shamrocks

GRAND CHAMPION COMPETITIVE SHOOT ARCHERY

Jared Dobberstein, Lone Pine

Grady McAbee, Lone Pine

Air Rifle

Champion Beginners Iron Sights Competitive Shoot

River Keller, Hudson's Lucky Horseshoes

Champion Beginners Scope Competitive Shoot

Ashlee Hanson, Double Good

Champion 12 years-Grade 8 Scope Competitive Shoot

Benjamin Rustand, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Rifle

Champion 12 years-Grade 8 Iron Sights Competitive Shoot

Anna Paulson, Rolling Hills

Champion Grades 9-13 Iron Sights

Joshua Larson, Lone Pine

Samuel Metzler, River Falls FFA

Champion Grades 9-13 Scope

Timber Keller, Hudson's Lucky Horseshoes

Garrett Thon, Springbrook

RES GRAND CHAMPION COMPETITIVE SHOOT AIR RIFLE/RIFLE

MaKenna Miller, Lone Pine

Timber Keller, Hudson's Lucky Horseshoes

Samuel Metzler, River Falls FFA

GRAND CHAMPION COMPETITIVE SHOOT AIR RIFLE/RIFLE

Kaleb Berning, Lone Pine

Joshua Larson, Lone Pine

Garrett Thon, Springbrook

Shotgun

Champion Beginners Iron Sights Competitive Shoot

Vaughn Berger, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion 12 tears-Grade 8 Iron Sights Competitive Shoot

Justin Kamm, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion Grades 9-13 Iron Sights Competitive Shoot

Kaleb Berning, Lone Pine

Cultural Arts

Champion Stamped Leathercraft

Waylon Wagner, Bellringers

Champion Pottery

Connor Maxwell, Tri-River Voyagers

Champion Drawing & Painting

Amara Green, Riverside

Champion Scrapbooking

Brianna Mikla, Baldwin Wide Awake

Champion Other Arts & Crafts

Reese Benware, Forest Timberwolves

Champion Creative Stitchery

Rachel Skinner, Riverside

Champion Jewelry Making

Stephanie Geisler, Hudson's Lucky Horseshoes

Champion Graphic Art Design

Megan Spott, Springbrook

Champion Creative Writing

Madison Birleffi, Lone Pine

RES GRAND CHAMP CULTURAL ARTS

Amelia Dittman, Riverside

GRAND CHAMPION CULTURAL ARTS

Lane Prusak, Forest Timberwolves

Champion Lot 5

Amelia Blasing, Riverside

Champion Lots 6-9

Tyler Sippl, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion Lots 10-12

Aryanna Lee, Glen Hills Climbers

RES GRAND CHAMPION COMMUNICATION ARTS (N - P)

Aryanna Lee, Glen Hills Climbers

GRAND CHAMPION COMMUNICATION ARTS (N - P)

Tyler Sippl, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Photography

Champion Colored Class A Beginners (Grades 3 - 6)

Jake Paulson, Rolling Hills

Champion Colored Class B Beginners (7 - 13)

Amelia Blasing, Riverside

Champion Colored Intermediate Class C

David Thompson, Lone Pine

Champion Colored Advanced Class D

Claudia Lenz, Riverside

Champion Black & White Class A Beginners (3-6)

Kylie Bengston Palmer, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion Black & White Class C Intermediate

Grace Mentink, Lone Pine

Champion Black & White Class D Advanced

Claudia Lenz, Riverside

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

Claudia Lenz, Riverside

GRAND CHAMPION

Kylie Bengston Palmer, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

HONORABLE MENTION

Jake Paulson, Rolling Hills

Computer Science / Robotics

Champion Computers

Jacob Medchill, Riverside

Champion Robotics

Gavin Salmon, Springbrook

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION COMPUTERS / ROBOTICS

Gavin Salmon, Springbrook

GRAND CHAMPION COMPUTERS / ROBOTICS

Jacob Medchill, Riverside

Woodworking

Champion - Class A

Mikayla Kuhl, Hudson Trail Blazers

Champion - Class B

Dylan Smith, Harmony Hill

Champion - Class C

Rayjob Amundson, Dry Run Go Getters

Champion - Class D

Logan Butler, Lone Pine

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

Mikayla Kuhl, Hudson Trail Blazers

GRAND CHAMPION

Rayjob Amundson, Dry Run Go Getters

Electricity

Champion - Class A (Beginner)

Carter Wilson, Bellringers

Champion - Class C (Intermediate)

Dylan Hanson, Double Good

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

Halle Gessler, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

GRAND CHAMPION

Carter Wilson, Bellringers

Mechanical Projects

Champion - Class C (Small Engine)

Stephen Peterson, Rolling Hills

Champion - Class E (Metal Fabrication)

Grady McAbee, Lone Pine

Champion - Class H (Models)

Carson Stehr, Wildwood

Champion - Class I (Building Skills Legos, Knex, etc.)

Nicholas Lentz, Rolling Hills

GRAND CHAMPION (Class A-C)

Stephen Peterson, Rolling Hills

GRAND CHAMPION (Class D-E)

Grady McAbee, Lone Pine

GRAND CHAMPION (Class F-I)

Nicholas Lentz, Rolling Hills

Food & Nutrition

Champion - Class A

Aiden Freer, Lone Pine

Champion - Class B

Grant Vivian, Rolling Hills

Champion - Class C

Evelyn Rohrbach, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion - Class D

Kathryn Mohrhauser, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

RES GRAND CHAMPION

Evelyn Rohrbach, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

GRAND CHAMPION

Grant Vivian, Rolling Hills

FOOD PRESERVATION

Champion - Food Pres. Class G (Grades 3-6)

Avery Iverson, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion - Food Pres. Class H (Grades 7+)

Nathan Thompson, Lone Pine

RES GRAND CHAMPION

Christian Nelson, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

GRAND CHAMPION

Nathan Thompson, Lone Pine

CAKE DECORATING

Champion - Grades 3-5

Lillie McGee, Baldwin Wide Awake

Champion - Grades 6-7

Avalynn Ptacek, Harmony Hill

RES GRAND CHAMP

Avalynn Ptacek, Harmony Hill

GRAND CHAMPION

Lillie McGee, Baldwin Wide Awake

FOOD REVUE

Champion Grades 3 - 5

Jillian Mason, Rolling Hills

Champion Grades 6 - 8

Savannah Briese, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion 9th Grade & Over

Jacob Schurtz, Rustic Renegades

RES GRAND CHAMPION

Savannah Briese, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

GRAND CHAMPION

Jacob Schurtz, Rustic Renegades

Clothing

Champion - Class A

Jillian Mason, Rolling Hills

Champion - Class B

Jarrett Mason, Rolling Hills

Champion - Class D

McKenna Mason, Rolling Hills

Champion - Class E

Adaire MacSwain, Hudson Trail Blazers

Champion - Class F

Adaire MacSwain, Hudson Trail Blazers

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

Jarrett Mason, Rolling Hills

GRAND CHAMPION

Adaire MacSwain Hudson Trail Blazers

Clothing Revue

Champion Class G - Cloverbuds

Emma Gessler, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion Class H Grades 3 - 5

Jillian Mason, Rolling Hills

Champion Class I Grades 6 - 8

Jarrett Mason, Rolling Hills

Champion Class K Intermediate

McKenna Mason, Rolling Hills

Champion Class L Advanced

Adaire MacSwain, Hudson Trail Blazers

RES GRAND CHAMPION

Jarrett Mason, Rolling Hills

GRAND CHAMPION

Adaire MacSwain, Hudson Trail Blazers

Knitting & Crocheting

Knitting

Champion - Class C (Intermediate)

Anna Paulson, Rolling Hills

Champion - Class D (Advanced)

Evelyn Rohrbach, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

RES GRAND CHAMP KNITTING

Anna Paulson, Rolling Hills

GRAND CHAMPION KNITTING

Evelyn Rohrbach, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Crocheting

Champion Class G - Beginners (7th Grade & Up)

Evelyn Rohrbach, Roberts Ribbon Reapers

Champion Class H (Intermediate)

Molly Draxler, Bellringers

Champion Class I (Advanced)

Maggie Brown, Rolling Hills

RES GRAND CHAMP CROCHETING

Molly Draxler, Bellringers

GRAND CHAMP CROCHETING

Maggie Brown, Rolling Hills

Home Environment

Champion - Beginners

Mikayla Kuhl, Hudson Trail Blazers

Champion - Intermediate

Sophia Kamm, Baldwin Wide Awake

Champion - Advanced

Megan Spott, Springbrook

RES GRAND CHAMPION

Megan Spott, Springbrook

GRAND CHAMPION

Sophia Kamm, Baldwin Wide Awake

Family & Child Development

Champion - Class A (Grades 3-6)

Alannah Curtis, Lone Pine

Champion - Class B (Grades 7th & up)

Kelsie Nawrocki, Lone Pine

Champion Health

Tiergan McWilliams, Springbrook

RES GRAND CHAMPION

Alannah Curtis, Lone Pine

GRAND CHAMPION

Kelsie Nawrocki, Lone Pine

In Depth Displays & Youth Leadership

Champion In Depth Displays

Keagan Kuhl, Hudson Trail Blazers

Champion Youth Leadership

Adaire MacSwain, Hudson Trail Blazers

RESERVE GRAND CHAMP

Adaire MacSwain, Hudson Trail Blazers

GRAND CHAMPION

Keagan Kuhl, Hudson Trail Blazers

Club Scrapbooks

1ST PLACE

Forest Timberwolves

2ND PLACE

Roberts Ribbon Reapers

3RD PLACE

Riverside

OPEN CLASS CHAMPIONS

Grand Champion Field Crops - Robert Ickler, Roberts

Reserve Grand Champion Field Crops - Robert Ickler, Roberts

Grand Champion Vegetables - Susan Aune-Pederson, Hammond

Reserve Grand Champion Vegetables - Susan Aune-Pederson, Hammond

Grand Champion Fruit - Susan Aune-Pederson, Hammond

Reserve Grand Champion Fruit - Susan Aune-Pederson, Hammond

Grand Champion Cut Flowers - Margaret Ohman, Woodville

Reserve Grand Champion Cut Flowers - Rita Palewicz, Glenwood City

Grand Champion Potted Plant - Margaret Ohman, Woodville

Reserve Grand Champion Potted Plant - Luke Wittkop, Deer Park

Grand Champion Arrangement - Nancy Nichols, Baldwin

Reserve Grand Champion Arrangement - Barbara Ramberg, Baldwin

Grand Champion Natural Sciences - Renee Boe, Deer Park

Reserve Grand Champion Natural Sciences - Audrey Ludovico, Amery

Grand Champion Arts & Crafts - Theresa Hoffman

Reserve Grand Champion Arts & Crafts - Donna Thompson

Grand Champion Fine Arts - Nancy Nichols, Baldwin

Reserve Grand Champion Fine Arts - Amanda Baker

Grand Champion Exceptional Persons - Karen Langfeldt

Reserve Grand Champion Exceptional Persons - Karen Langfeldt

Grand Champion Antiques - Tammy Frank, New Richmond

Reserve Grand Champion Antiques - Mary Frey, Baldwin

Grand Champion Photography -Amy Boldt, Baldwin

Reserve Grand Champion Photography - Mary Ellen Alexander

Grand Champion Woodworking - Al Anderson, Glenwood City

Reserve Grand Champion Woodworking - Al Anderson, Glenwood City

Grand Champion Foods & Nutrition - Barb Ramberg, Baldwin

Reserve Grand Champion Foods & Nutrition - Megan Frye, Baldwin

Grand Champion Food Preservation - Kirstin Thompson, Woodville

Reserve Grand Champion Food Preservation - Susie Aune-Pederson, Hammond

Grand Champion Recipe Challenge - Audrey Ludovico, Amery

Grand Champion Clothing - Barb Ramberg, Baldwin

Reserve Grand Champion Clothing - Sharon Stauffer, Glenwood City

Grand Champion Knitting - Virginia Ducklow, River Falls

Reserve Grand Champion Knitting - Rita Hawley, Baldwin

Grand Champion Crocheting - Kelly Clark, Glenwood City

Reserve Grand Champion Crocheting - Julie Solberg, Hammond

Grand Champion Quilt - Marvel Gregerson, Baldwin

Reserve Grand Champion Quilt - Pam Caduff, Hudson

Grand Champion Home Furnishings - Debby Phillips, Roberts

Reserve Grand Champion Home Furnishings - Teri Foerster, Baldwin

Senior Citizen Champions

Grand Champion - Karen Behl, New Richmond

Reserve Grand Champion - Judy Ziegler, Glenwood City

St. Croix County Talent Show

2-9 years old Vocal - James Roller, New Richmond

2-9 years old Non Vocal - Genevieve Lynch, New Richmond

10-12 years old Vocal - Rokkyn Kavajecz, Superior

10-12-years old Non Vocal - Sophia Jiang, Hudson

13-15 years old Vocal - Anna Uttecht, Chippewa Falls

13-15 years old Non Vocal - Evelyn Rohrbach, Hammond

16-18 years old Vocal - Abby, Lindsey & Maddie Roller, New Richmond

16-18 years old Non Vocal - Ann Raihala, Hammond

The Wisconsin State Fair will host a Junior Amateur Talent Competition on Sunday, Aug. 11 at the Associated Bank Amphitheater. The Youth division competitor from St. Croix County will be Rokkyn Kavajecz with a vocal number. The Teen division competitor is Anna Uttecht who will compete with a vocal number accompanied by herself on keyboard. Jack's Pizza is sponsoring the prizes of $4,000, $2,000 and $1,000 in each division.