SCORES

DIVISION III COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Newsletter signup for email alerts

--Midwest Conference Men Semifinals

Grinnell 93, Illinois College 91

St. Norbert 75, Ripon 52

--Northern Athletics Conference Men Semifinals

Edgewood 95, Concordia-Mequon 89

Benedictine 71, Aurora 60

--CCIW Women Semifinals

Illinois Wesleyan 77, Carthage 69

Wheaton 58, Millikin 55

--Midwest Conference Women Semifinals

Monmouth 64, Carroll 61

St. Norbert 63, Illinois College 41

--WIAC Women Semifinals

UW-Stevens Point 65, UW-River Falls 54

UW-Whitewater 71, UW-La Crosse 59

-

COLLEGE HOCKEY

--Division III Women

(Northern Collegiate Hockey Association Playoffs)

Adrian 3, UW-Stevens Point 1

UW-Superior 5, Lake Forest 1

UW-Eau Claire 5, Concordia-Mequon 3

St. Norbert 2, UW-River Falls 2 (OT)

_______________________________________________

AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE

Chicago Wolves 2, Milwaukee Admirals 1

____________________________________________

WIAA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY PLAYOFFS

--CHIPPEWA FALLS SECTIONAL

Eau Claire Memorial 6, Chippewa Falls 2

--WISCONSIN RAPIDS SECTIONAL

Wisconsin Dells-Reedsburg 4, Onalaska 2

--MADISON WEST SECTIONAL

Middleton 3, Waunakee 2

_____________________________________________

WIAA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY PLAYOFFS

--Sectional 2 Finals

SCHOFIELD SECTIONAL

Central Wisconsin 4, Marshfield 2

______________________________________________

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Almond-Bancroft 42, Port Edwards 40

Amherst 58, Weyauwega-Fremont 39

Antigo 62, Northland Pines 20

Appleton East 53, Appleton North 47

Arcadia 56, Westby 49

Argyle 47, Pecatonica 41

Baldwin-Woodville 55, Ellsworth 39

Barron 53, Bloomer 49, 2OT

Benton 58, River Ridge 40

Black Hawk 64, Albany 55

Blair-Taylor 67, Melrose-Mindoro 33

Bowler 45, Tigerton 38

Brodhead 55, Orfordville Parkview 44

Cambridge 69, New Glarus 60

Cameron 63, Minong Northwood 40

Cedar Grove-Belgium 54, Kohler 41

Chippewa Falls 59, Eau Claire Memorial 45

Clayton 49, Clear Lake 32

Clinton 69, Beloit Turner 47

Crandon 72, Wabeno 36

Cumberland 47, Hayward 37

Deerfield 72, Williams Bay 41

Delafield St. John's NW 53, Milwaukee University School 40

Drummond 52, South Shore 33

East Troy 59, Edgerton 39

Evansville 57, Whitewater 48

Flambeau 66, Cornell 26

Florence 82, Phelps 42

Fox Valley Lutheran 68, Winneconne 59

Freedom 56, Waupaca 35

Gillett 78, Coleman 72

Goodman 56, White Lake 46

Green Bay NEW Lutheran 82, Gibraltar 45

Green Lake 61, Oshkosh Valley Christian 52

Hortonville 41, Menasha 38

Howards Grove 64, Elkhart Lake 25

Hustisford 57, Fall River 56

Ironwood, Mich. 51, Solon Springs 47

Ithaca 66, North Crawford 57

Johnson Creek 54, Madison Abundant Life Christian 38

Kenosha Reuther 68, Kenosha Christian Life 59

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 63, Fond du Lac St. Mary's Springs 48

Kickapoo 61, Weston 38

Kiel 56, Campbellsport 49

La Crosse Aquinas 77, Tomah 36

La Crosse Central 82, Sparta 53

La Crosse Logan 37, Holmen 32

Laconia 90, Mayville 48

Ladysmith 62, Spooner 45

Lake Country Lutheran 70, Beaver Dam Wayland Academy 65

Lake Mills 47, Poynette 46

Lakeside Lutheran 81, Columbus 66

Little Chute 52, Appleton Xavier 37

Lodi 62, Watertown Luther Prep 47

Luck 43, Grantsburg 25

Luxemburg-Casco 56, Denmark 54

Maple Northwestern 63, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 50

Marion 61, Menominee Indian 45

Markesan 68, Cambria-Friesland 47

Mauston 74, Nekoosa 61

McFarland 57, Jefferson 28

Mellen 65, Hurley 58

Menomonie 51, Eau Claire North 44

Milwaukee Bradley Tech 62, Milwaukee Vincent 51

Milwaukee Heritage Christian 72, Brookfield Academy 68

Milwaukee Hope School 59, Living Word Lutheran 42

Milwaukee Rufus King 80, Milwaukee North 37

Milwaukee Marshall 59, Milwaukee Bay View 56

Milwaukee Messmer 51, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 30

Milwaukee Pulaski 69, Milwaukee Madison 63

Milwaukee Riverside 70, Milwaukee Hamilton 68

Milwaukee South 65, Milwaukee Custer 35

Milwaukee Washington 64, Milwaukee Northwest 61

Monticello 61, Barneveld 50

Mosinee 65, Tomahawk 54

New Richmond 83, Durand 67

Oconto 77, Sevastopol 68

Omro 71, North Fond du Lac 35

Onalaska 65, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 51

Onalaska Luther 57, West Salem 48

Osceola 50, Amery 34

Oshkosh Lourdes 63, Oakfield 50

Ozaukee 60, Sheboygan Christian 52

Plymouth 55, Waupun 36

Potosi 66, Cassville 44

Prescott 50, Somerset 42

Princeton 61, Montello 33

Racine J.I. Case 62, Franklin 57

Racine St. Catherine's 72, Burlington Catholic Central 45

Random Lake 69, Stockbridge 52

Rhinelander 53, Medford 52

Rio 67, Dodgeland 44

Ripon 52, Berlin 40

River Falls 60, Rice Lake 52

Rosholt 49, Gresham 27

Seneca 51, De Soto 22

Shullsburg 56, Belmont 44

Siren 49, Frederic 28

Southern Door 56, Kewaunee 47

Sturgeon Bay 62, Algoma 28

Superior 79, Cloquet, Minn. 60

Suring 65, Lena 31

Three Lakes 70, Pembine 36

Two Rivers 57, Sheboygan Falls 41

Unity 44, St. Croix Falls 42

Viroqua 58, Black River Falls 42

Walworth Big Foot 55, Palmyra-Eagle 43

Washburn 86, Butternut 38

Waterloo 39, Belleville 26

Waupun Central Wis. Christian 65, Pardeeville 60

Wausaukee 52, Niagara 37

Wauzeka 51, La Farge 24

Whitefish Bay Dominican 43, Racine Lutheran 42

Whitehall 43, Alma Center Lincoln 33

Wild Rose 72, Plainfield Tri-County 31

Wisconsin Heights 68, Marshall 65

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 53, Manawa 36

___________________________________________________

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

Almond-Bancroft 42, Port Edwards 36

Amherst 49, Weyauwega-Fremont 33

Appleton North 58, Appleton East 38

Appleton West 63, Neenah 61

Ashland 54, Rice Lake 51

Bay Port 52, Ashwaubenon 37

Bayfield 35, Mercer 19

Beaver Dam 64, Hartford 50

Beloit Memorial 41, Sun Prairie 39

Bonduel 60, Shiocton 35

Boyceville 39, St. Croix Central 28

Brillion 39, Reedsville 24

Brookfield Central 47, Menomonee Falls 37

Brown Deer 46, Cudahy 30

Cashton 58, Necedah 20

Cedarburg 30, Whitefish Bay 24

Chippewa Falls 67, Menomonie 30

Chippewa Falls McDonell 53, Stanley-Boyd 44

Colfax 51, Glenwood City 17

Columbus 49, Cambridge 34

Darlington 45, Cuba City 40

De Pere 48, Sheboygan South 12

DeForest 57, Portage 37

Delavan-Darien 55, Wilmot 47

Eau Claire Memorial 44, Hudson 29

Eau Claire North 52, River Falls 37

Eau Claire Regis 74, Thorp 32

Eleva-Strum 66, Arcadia 39

Elk Mound 57, Plum City 49

Elmwood 59, Spring Valley 40

Fennimore 62, Riverdale 35

Flambeau 79, Cornell 22

Fond du Lac 72, Menasha 32

Fort Atkinson 45, Monroe 41

Grafton 61, Germantown 48

Grantsburg 63, Luck 56

Greenwood 45, Colby 38

Gresham 60, Rosholt 56

Hartland University Lake 51, Grace Christian 30

Highland 45, Belmont 33

Hillsboro 33, Wonewoc-Center 29

Iowa-Grant 43, Boscobel 36

Ironwood, Mich. 51, Solon Springs 21

Janesville Craig 53, Verona 45

Kenosha Tremper 63, Milwaukee Washington 31

Kettle Moraine 49, Waukesha West 31

Kimberly 50, Oshkosh North 21

La Crosse Aquinas 56, Tomah 31

Ladysmith 47, Maple Northwestern 27

Lancaster 48, Platteville 22

Madison East 65, Madison Memorial 47

Madison Edgewood 72, Oregon 57

Madison La Follette 55, Madison West 35

Manitowoc 65, Green Bay East 30

Manitowoc Roncalli 58, Hilbert 34

Marinette 67, Shawano 35

Marion 59, Menominee Indian 41

Middleton 61, Janesville Parker 45

Milton 48, Mount Horeb 29

Milwaukee Custer 49, Milwaukee South 25

Milwaukee Languages 87, Milwaukee Reagan/Lifelong Learning 41

Milwaukee Marshall 49, Milwaukee Bay View 32

Milwaukee Pius XI 80, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 48

Milwaukee Pulaski 60, Milwaukee North 43

Milwaukee Riverside 36, Milwaukee Hamilton 33

Mishicot 54, Chilton 53

Monona Grove 52, Stoughton 44

Mountaintop Christian 53, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 39

Mukwonago 42, Waukesha North 32

Neillsville 65, Owen-Withee 30

New Berlin Eisenhower 62, Greenfield 33

New Lisbon 40, Brookwood 26

New London 49, Oconto Falls 38

Nicolet 66, Milwaukee Lutheran 27

Northland Pines 48, Antigo 38

Oconomowoc 57, Slinger 44

Onalaska Luther 62, Blair-Taylor 46

Oshkosh West 48, Kaukauna 36

Osseo-Fairchild 49, Fall Creek 41

Phelps 54, Florence 38

Port Washington 54, Mequon Homestead 39

Pulaski 44, Green Bay Notre Dame 42

Reedsburg 52, Baraboo 41

Rhinelander 57, Medford 54

Richland Center 46, Prairie du Chien 42

River Valley 47, Dodgeville 36

Royall 56, Bangor 30

Seymour 60, West De Pere 52

Siren 81, Frederic 32

South Milwaukee 43, Wauwatosa West 35

Sparta 52, La Crosse Central 46

Spencer 45, Gilman 27

St. Croix Falls 46, Unity 25

St. Francis 46, Shorewood 30

Stevens Point Pacelli 31, Iola-Scandinavia 25

Sussex Hamilton 47, Wauwatosa East 43

Union Grove 47, Burlington 31

Waterford 67, Lake Geneva Badger 57

Waukesha South 38, Hartland Arrowhead 32

Waunakee 56, Sauk Prairie 46

West Allis Central 39, Divine Savior Holy Angels 28

West Bend East 31, Watertown 30

Westosha Central 46, Elkhorn 29

Whitehall 45, Alma Center Lincoln 40

Whitnall 49, Greendale 28

Winter 77, Lake Holcombe 71, OT

Wisconsin Lutheran 66, West Bend West 41

Wrightstown 41, Manitowoc Lutheran 36