Thursday, Oct. 10

Boys Soccer

Hudson at Eau Claire Memorial, 4:30 p.m.

Somerset at Baldwin-Woodville, 7:30 p.m.

New Richmond at Cumberland, 7 p.m.

Girls Swim and Dive

Eau Claire Memorial at River Falls, 6:30 p.m.

Volleyball

River Falls at Chippewa Falls, 7 p.m.

Hudson at Rice Lake, 7 p.m.

Somerset at Amery, 7 p.m.

Ellsworth at New Richmond, 7 p.m.

St. Croix Central at Osceola, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 11

Volleyball

River Falls at St. Michael-Albertville Invite, 5 p.m.

Football

Superior at River Falls, 7 p.m.

Hudson at Eau Claire Memorial, 7 p.m.

Ellsworth at New Richmond, 7 p.m.

Somerset at Amery, 7 p.m.

St. Croix Central at Osceola, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 12

Volleyball

Hudson, St. Croix Central at Altoona Invite, 8 a.m.

River Falls at St. Michael-Albertville Invite, 9 a.m.

Somerset at Cumberland Invite, 9 a.m.

Cross Country

Hudson, New Richmond, River Falls at Eau Claire Memorial Invite, 10 a.m.

Boys Soccer

La Crosse Central at New Richmond, 11 a.m.

Sparta at New Richmond, 1:45 p.m.

Hudson at Eau Claire Memorial, 4:30 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 14

Girls Golf

WIAA State Tournament at Madison

Boys Soccer

Chippewa Falls at River Falls, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 15

Girls Golf

WIAA State Tournament at Madison

Boys Soccer

River Falls at Eau Claire North, 4:30 p.m.

Somerset at Spooner, 6 p.m.

Chippewa Falls at Hudson, 7 p.m.

Girls Swim and Dive

River Falls at Chippewa Falls, 6:30 p.m.

Hudson at Rice Lake, 6:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Somerset at Baldwin-Woodville, 7 p.m.

Amery at New Richmond, 7 p.m.

Prescott at St. Croix Central, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 17

Girls Tennis

WIAA State Tournament at Madison

Cross Country

Middle Border Conference Meet at Somerset, 4:15 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Somerset at Hayward, 4:30 p.m.

Hudson at River Falls, 7 p.m.

Volleyball

Eau Claire Memorial at Hudson, 7 p.m.

River Falls at Hill-Murray, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 18

Football

Chippewa Falls at Hudson, 7 p.m.

River Falls at Eau Claire North, 7 p.m.

Somerset at Baldwin-Woodville, 7 p.m.

Amery at New Richmond, 7 p.m.

Prescott at St. Croix Central, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 19

Cross Country

Hudson, River Falls at BRC Championships (Eau Claire), 10 a.m.



Boys Soccer

Chippewa Falls at New Richmond, 11 a.m.



Dates, times and locations subject to change