Here is a listing of the sectional track qualifiers for the three local schools from regional meets that were held on Monday.

 

New Richmond

Girls 200 Meters: 4. Emma McVitty 28.48

Girls 800 Meters: 4. Barb Kling 2:27.18

Girls 100 Hurdles: 4. Addie Zinck 16.63

Girls 300 Hurdles: 2. Addie Zinck 48.68

Girls 400 Meter Relay: 4. 51.99 (Maggie Bau, Dyllan Powers, Emma Turbeville, Sydney Unruh)

Girls 800 Meter Relay: 3. 1:50.53 (Maggie Bau, Dyllan Powers, Emma McViity, Sydney Unruh)

Girls 3,200 Meter Relay: 4. 10:31.59 (Kaylee Birch, Kayla Harris, Colette Harrold, Willa Rogers)

Girls High Jump: 2. Ashton Unruh 5-0

Girls Discus: 4. Taylor Dean 97-11

Boys 400 Meters: 3. Jacob Parent 51.02

Boys 800 Meters: 4. Max Blader 2:05.48

Boys 800 Meter Relay: 3. 1:32.95 (Mason Burke, Joe Powers, Joe Charbonneau, Kennan Stowers)

Boys 1,600 Meter Relay: 4. 3:32.02 (Mason Burke, Joe Powers, Kennan Stowers, Jacob Parent)

Boys 3,200 Meter Relay: 3. 8.31.69 (Max Blader, Payton Pohl, Chase Chiarle, Joey Kidder)

Boys High Jump: 3. Alex Jarchow 5-8

Boys Pole Vault: 2. Joe Charbonneau 12-3

Boys Triple Jump: 2. Alex Jarchow 42-2.5

St. Croix Central

Girls 3,200 Meter Relay: 1. 10:01.14 (Mariah Withuski, Marie Hamlin, Claire Moll, Mya Kizer)

Boys 3,200 Meter Relay: 1. 8:49.32 (Josh Burgess, Erik Collins, Cougar Holder, Jakob Eggen)

Girls 100 Hurdles: 4. Kolbi Juen 18.22

Boys 100 Meter Dash: 3. Trevor Kopacz 11.73; 4. Gabe Siler 11.82

Girls 1,600 Meter Run: 1. Marie Hamlin 5:30.22; 2. Mya Kizer 5:37.86

Girls 800 Meter Relay: 4. 1:52.49 (Morgan Siler, Emma Osegard, Kayci Ellefson, Brinley Coach)

Boys 800 Meter Relay: 1. 1:33.13 (Trevor Kopacz, Austin Kopacz, Jacob Murtha, Gabe Siler)

Boys 400 Meter Relay: 3. 45.7 (Trevor Kopacz, Austin Kopacz, Jacob Murtha, Gabe Siler)

Boys High Jump: 3. Jackson Pettit 5-7

Boys Pole Vault: 3. Taden Holzer 10-9

Boys Discus: 1. Joe Hueg 149-1; 3. Logan Knapton 124-3

Girls Shot Put: 4. Katie Larson 32-6.25

Girls 300 Hurdles: 3. Kourtney LaBeause 50.98; 4. Claire Moll 51.08

Boys Shot Put: 1. Logan Knapton 41-9.5; 2. Joe Hueg 41-7.5

Girls 800 Meter Run: 1. Mya Kizer 2:25.87; 4. Sydney Carlson 2:36.02

Boys 800 Meter Run: 2. Josh Burgess 2:10, 3. Erik Collins 2:13.52

Girls Pole Vault: 3. Liberty Grant 8-0

Girls Discus: 3. Sydney Burgess 103-6

Girls 3,200 Meters: 1. Marie Hamlin 11:46.35; 3. Mariah Withuski 12:50.58

Girls Triple Jump: 1. Kolbi Juen 33-5; 3. Emma Osegard 32-1.75

Boys 3,200 Meter Run: 2. Jakob Eggen 10:40.38

Girls 1,600 Meter Relay: 1. 4:21.45 (Morgan Siler, Emma Osegard, Claire Moll, Kourtney LaBeause)

Boys 1,600 Meter Relay: 2. 3:38.87 (Jacob Murtha, Taden Holzer, Josh Burgess, Cougar Holder)

 

Somerset

Girls 100 Meter Dash: 4. Keely Pitcher 13.00

Boys 1,600 Meter Run: 3. Ben Schmitt 4:45.08

Girls 800 Meter Relay: 3. 1.51.43 (Jade Atkins, Grace Lambert, Kaylee Erickson, Keely Pitcher)

Boys 800 Meter Relay: 2. 1:34.14 (Roy Hale, Zach Maitrejean, Jack Peterson, James Schachtner)

Girls 400 Meter Dash: 4. Dani Schachtner 1:08.34

Boys 400 Meter Dash: 4. Jack Schottler 53.08; 4. Kaine Lee 53.85

Girls 400 Meter Relay: 4. 52.68 (Jade Atkins, Grace Lambert, Kaylee Erickson, Keely Pitcher)

Boys 400 Meter Relay: 4. 45.86 (Roy Hale, Zach Maitrejean, Jack Peterson, James Schachtner)

Boys 200 Meter Dash: 4. Rylen Weaver 24.64

Boys Triple Jump: 1. Ty Madden 40-10; 2. Roy Hale 40-6; 3. James Schachtner 40-3

Boys Discus Throw: 4. Hunter Young 118-7

Girls Shot Put: 1. Eve Goldstein 42-5.25

Boys Shot Put: 4. Hunter Young 39-3.75

Girls Discus: 1. Eve Goldstein 149-11

Boys Long Jump: 2. Roy Hale 19-10.75; 3. Ty Madden 19-10

Boys 1,600 Meter Relay: 3. 3:40.57 (Kaine Lee, Jack Schottler, Ethan Midbrod, Alex DeGeest)